Estimated Value: $102,000 - $223,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Jones White Rd, Roper, NC 27970 and is currently estimated at $141,255, approximately $90 per square foot. 625 Jones White Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Creswell Elementary School and Creswell High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $65,500 | $0 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $557 | $65,500 | $0 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $557 | $65,500 | $0 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $522 | $65,500 | $0 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $64,400 | $0 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $801 | $64,400 | $0 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $801 | $64,400 | $0 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $801 | $64,400 | $0 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $64,400 | $0 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,400 | $0 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map