625 Linda St Colbert, GA 30628
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,382
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Linda St, Colbert, GA 30628 and is currently estimated at $495,083, approximately $146 per square foot. 625 Linda St is a home with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Dudley Steven S
Bought by
Dudley Steven S and Dudley Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$302,570
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Lowery Investments Llc
Bought by
Ibest Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Steven S | -- | -- | |
| Dudley Steven S | $330,000 | -- | |
| Ibest Investments Llc | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudley Steven S | $324,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,554 | $218,593 | $12,000 | $206,593 |
| 2024 | $48 | $189,738 | $14,000 | $175,738 |
| 2023 | $5,424 | $177,681 | $14,000 | $163,681 |
| 2022 | $4,655 | $168,769 | $14,000 | $154,769 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $132,721 | $14,000 | $118,721 |
| 2020 | $184 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $187 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $187 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $173 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $172 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $172 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map