625 Lynn Ct Green River, WY 82935
Estimated Value: $461,195 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Lynn Ct, Green River, WY 82935 and is currently estimated at $489,549, approximately $216 per square foot. 625 Lynn Ct is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Monroe Intermediate School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
City Of Green River
Bought by
John Todd K and Todd Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Todd K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $30,112 | $5,187 | $24,925 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $40,204 | $6,650 | $33,554 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $38,913 | $6,650 | $32,263 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $38,440 | $6,650 | $31,790 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $41,062 | $6,650 | $34,412 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $40,382 | $6,650 | $33,732 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $39,763 | $6,650 | $33,113 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $35,971 | $6,650 | $29,321 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $33,896 | $4,750 | $29,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map