625 Main Rd Westport, MA 02790
Booth/Handy Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,799 - $997,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Main Rd, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $801,200, approximately $384 per square foot. 625 Main Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Stevens Grace E and Stevens James K
Bought by
Stevens Tr Grace E and Stevens James K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,561
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$604,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Paine Mariette V and Paine Stanley S
Bought by
Stevens Grace E and Stevens James K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,561
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$604,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Paine Mariette S and Paine Mariette V
Bought by
Pacheco Kenneth M and Pacheco Sherry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Tr Grace E | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Grace E | $435,000 | -- | |
| Pacheco Kenneth M | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacheco Kenneth M | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Kenneth M | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Kenneth M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $541,500 | $183,700 | $357,800 |
| 2024 | $3,970 | $513,600 | $163,100 | $350,500 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $472,900 | $141,400 | $331,500 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $414,700 | $141,400 | $273,300 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $404,900 | $122,400 | $282,500 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $394,000 | $111,500 | $282,500 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $376,700 | $111,500 | $265,200 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $380,500 | $121,500 | $259,000 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $377,700 | $117,800 | $259,900 |
| 2016 | $2,799 | $353,900 | $114,000 | $239,900 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $344,000 | $116,500 | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map