625 Main St Edwardsville, PA 18704
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Main St, Edwardsville, PA 18704 and is currently estimated at $220,273, approximately $101 per square foot. 625 Main St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Valley West Senior High School, St. Hedwig Elementary School, and Wyoming Valley Kingston Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Bought by
Gaughan Sean and Cannon Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaughan Sean | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,553 | $92,900 | $21,500 | $71,400 |
| 2025 | $2,544 | $92,900 | $21,500 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $92,900 | $21,500 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $92,900 | $21,500 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $92,900 | $21,500 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $92,900 | $21,500 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $92,900 | $21,500 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $92,900 | $21,500 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $92,900 | $21,500 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $92,900 | $21,500 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,900 | $21,500 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,900 | $21,500 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,900 | $21,500 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map