Estimated Value: $253,000 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This super cute studio apartment in the tree streets was recently painted. No pets. Lease required! Tenant pays electric and gas. Landlord pays water and trash.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Dodge David
Bought by
David N Dodge Living Trust and Dodge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,412
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Dodge David N
Bought by
Dodge David N and David N Dodge Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Wright John M and Wright Merrily B
Bought by
Dodge David N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Hoover Rose E
Bought by
Wright John M and Wright Merrily B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David N Dodge Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dodge David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dodge David N | -- | None Available | |
| Dodge David N | $188,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wright John M | $113,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodge David | $152,412 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodge David N | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | $750 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $750 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $33,077 | $15,050 | $18,027 |
| 2024 | $805 | $24,394 | $6,125 | $18,269 |
| 2023 | $734 | $22,771 | $6,125 | $16,646 |
| 2022 | $675 | $19,096 | $6,125 | $12,971 |
| 2021 | $656 | $18,532 | $6,125 | $12,407 |
| 2020 | $636 | $18,407 | $6,125 | $12,282 |
| 2019 | $617 | $17,698 | $6,125 | $11,573 |
| 2018 | $607 | $17,410 | $6,125 | $11,285 |
| 2017 | $597 | $17,110 | $6,125 | $10,985 |
| 2016 | $594 | $16,419 | $6,125 | $10,294 |
| 2015 | $572 | $16,244 | $6,125 | $10,119 |
| 2014 | $567 | $15,725 | $6,125 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map