625 Maple St Wyoming, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $192,007
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Maple St, Wyoming, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $162,252, approximately $115 per square foot. 625 Maple St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lockland Elementary School, Lockland Middle School, and Lockland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bond Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,068
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Tucker Cynthia A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Cincinnati Housing Partners Inc
Bought by
Tucker Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Community Improvement Corp Of Lockland
Bought by
Cincinnati Housing Partners Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
The Village Of Lockland
Bought by
Community Improvement Corp Of Lockland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Hitt Douglas H and Hitt Cheri M
Bought by
Village Of Lockland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Tina L | $54,900 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Tucker Cynthia A | $119,000 | Attorney | |
| Cincinnati Housing Partners Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Community Improvement Corp Of Lockland | -- | None Available | |
| Village Of Lockland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bond Tina L | $60,068 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Cynthia A | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $43,229 | $5,191 | $38,038 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $43,229 | $5,191 | $38,038 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $28,000 | $3,682 | $24,318 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $28,000 | $3,682 | $24,318 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $28,000 | $3,682 | $24,318 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $28,000 | $3,682 | $24,318 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $28,000 | $3,682 | $24,318 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $35,406 | $3,682 | $31,724 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $19,215 | $3,927 | $15,288 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $19,215 | $3,927 | $15,288 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $19,215 | $3,927 | $15,288 |
| 2013 | $2,478 | $44,611 | $3,850 | $40,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map