625 Martin St Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Martin St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $262,322, approximately $215 per square foot. 625 Martin St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Construction Company
Bought by
Mack Latonie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$24,256
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$238,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Latonie M | $78,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Construction Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Construction Company | $62,400 | |
| Closed | Roberts Construction Company | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $226,646 | $80,000 | $146,646 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $123,654 | $19,125 | $104,529 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $123,654 | $19,125 | $104,529 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $123,654 | $19,125 | $104,529 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $123,654 | $19,125 | $104,529 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $123,654 | $19,125 | $104,529 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $123,654 | $19,125 | $104,529 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $86,769 | $19,125 | $67,644 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $86,769 | $19,125 | $67,644 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $86,769 | $19,125 | $67,644 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $110,452 | $21,227 | $89,225 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $110,452 | $21,227 | $89,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map