625 Morehead St Chadron, NE 69337
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Morehead St, Chadron, NE 69337 and is currently estimated at $124,999, approximately $96 per square foot. 625 Morehead St is a home located in Dawes County with nearby schools including Chadron Primary School, Chadron Intermediate School, and Chadron Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $85,070 | $20,625 | $64,445 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $85,070 | $20,625 | $64,445 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $85,070 | $20,625 | $64,445 |
| 2022 | $993 | $52,710 | $4,125 | $48,585 |
| 2021 | $924 | $47,930 | $4,330 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $885 | $45,650 | $4,125 | $41,525 |
| 2019 | $874 | $45,650 | $4,125 | $41,525 |
| 2018 | $868 | $45,650 | $4,125 | $41,525 |
| 2017 | $857 | $45,650 | $4,125 | $41,525 |
| 2016 | $795 | $42,250 | $4,125 | $38,125 |
| 2015 | $786 | $42,250 | $4,125 | $38,125 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,250 | $4,125 | $38,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map