$249,000
$31K PRICE DROP

625 N Main St Kannapolis, NC 28081

Estimated payment $1,496/month

Total Views 4,079
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,462 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Bungalow
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Adorable bungalow on .27 acre corner lot. Within walking distance to downtown Kannapolis, Cannon Baller Stadium, NC Research Campus, Shopping, Dining and more. Features include the refrigerator, gorgeous hardwood floors, some of the linoleum flooring was updated in 2022, beautifully redone bathroom with tiled shower area, new heat pump in 2021, new roof in 2011, new water heater in 2019. A few insulated windows. Rocking chair front porch, detached 2 car carport. Shared driveway entrance. City water and sewer. Seller is a licensed real estate agent in NC.

Listing Agent

Robbie Bentley

Bentley Realty Brokerage Email: robbie@bentleyrealtyinc.com License #114546 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x158x67x16
  • Property is zoned O-I

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,462 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 149197

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 170.31
  • Bedroom Lower: 0
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: robbie@bentleyrealtyinc.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Wood
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1462
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1462
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Living Area: 1462
  • Bedroom Main: 3
  • Bedroom Basement: 0
  • Bedroom Third: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 149197
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 76x158x67x16

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,784 $147,401 $26,914 $120,487
2024 $1,784 $147,401 $26,914 $120,487
2023 $1,784 $147,401 $26,914 $120,487
2022 $1,230 $95,503 $22,428 $73,075
2021 $1,230 $95,503 $22,428 $73,075
2020 $1,230 $95,503 $22,428 $73,075
2019 $1,230 $95,503 $22,428 $73,075
2018 $1,076 $84,513 $22,428 $62,085
2017 $1,076 $84,513 $22,428 $62,085
2016 $1,076 $84,513 $22,428 $62,085
2015 $1,092 $84,513 $22,428 $62,085
2014 $1,013 $81,062 $18,977 $62,085
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $249,000 -6.0% $170 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $265,000 -5.4% $181 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $280,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $63,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $50,400 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4365861

Canopy MLS

APN: 149-197

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.