625 N State St Jackson, MI 49202
Loomis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
730
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 N State St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $98,276, approximately $134 per square foot. 625 N State St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Best Dorathy E
Bought by
Best Dorothy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Dorothy E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $645 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $752 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $997 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $970 | $15,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $925 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $848 | $14,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $731 | $13,100 | $13,100 | $0 |