625 Nehalem Blvd Wheeler, OR 97147
Estimated Value: $539,575
Studio
--
Bath
4,980
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Nehalem Blvd, Wheeler, OR 97147 and is currently estimated at $539,575, approximately $108 per square foot. 625 Nehalem Blvd is a home located in Tillamook County with nearby schools including Nehalem Elementary School, Garibaldi Elementary School, and Neah-Kah-Nie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2020
Sold by
L Squared Properties
Bought by
Widmer Lawrence and Hoskins Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Wheeler Pharmacy Inc
Bought by
L Squared Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widmer Lawrence | -- | None Available | |
| L Squared Properties Llc | $253,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $215,730 | $157,730 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $191,100 | $133,100 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $191,110 | $133,110 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $204,000 | $146,000 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $196,970 | $138,970 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $194,620 | $136,620 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $198,140 | $140,140 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $253,770 | $150,690 | $103,080 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $246,990 | $81,870 | $165,120 |
| 2016 | $3,521 | $239,800 | $79,490 | $160,310 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $232,820 | $77,170 | $155,650 |
| 2014 | $3,395 | $226,040 | $74,920 | $151,120 |
| 2013 | $3,336 | $219,460 | $72,740 | $146,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map