Seller's Agent in 2017
Patricia Chiu
Balsley-Losco Realtors
(609) 839-1311
21 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,871 - $367,000
A magnificent corner piece of property. This Cozy home boasts an additional two rooms in the finished basement which can be utilized as an office and a toy room. Separate huge Garage has electricity plus an oversized concrete pad for extra parking. Fenced in yard for your little ones or pets. A great opportunity to be in the blueberry Capital of the world at a very affordable price! Interior pics to follow very shortly.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(609) 646-3207 carlolosco@cs.com Balsley-Losco Realtors Listed on: 01/12/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordero Jose O | $165,000 | Dba National Title Agency | |
| Penza Anthony D | $130,000 | Agency Title | |
| Storey Herbert | -- | Agents Title | |
| Storey Herbert C | $89,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordero Jose O | $141,596 | |
| Previous Owner | Penza Anthony D | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Sold | $130,000 | -12.8% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2017 02/23/17 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -6.3% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2017 02/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2017 02/02/17 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -5.9% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2017 01/12/17 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $166,000 | $55,000 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $4,560 | $166,000 | $55,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $166,000 | $55,000 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $166,000 | $55,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $166,000 | $55,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $166,000 | $55,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $4,101 | $151,400 | $55,000 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $151,400 | $55,000 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $151,400 | $55,000 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $151,400 | $55,000 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $151,400 | $55,000 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $87,300 | $31,000 | $56,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Patricia Chiu
Balsley-Losco Realtors
(609) 839-1311
21 in this area
106 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1000058244
APN: 13-02502-0000-00015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.