625 Plains Rd Turner, ME 04282
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Plains Rd, Turner, ME 04282 and is currently estimated at $429,173, approximately $257 per square foot. 625 Plains Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School and Leavitt Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Irish James E
Bought by
Irish Kevin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irish Kevin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $318,600 | $51,700 | $266,900 |
| 2024 | $4,062 | $318,600 | $51,700 | $266,900 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $318,600 | $51,700 | $266,900 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $318,600 | $51,700 | $266,900 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $318,600 | $51,700 | $266,900 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $201,300 | $40,400 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $201,300 | $40,400 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $201,300 | $40,400 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $201,300 | $40,400 | $160,900 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $201,300 | $40,400 | $160,900 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $201,300 | $40,400 | $160,900 |
| 2013 | $3,015 | $201,300 | $40,400 | $160,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map