625 Planters Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23457
Pungo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,000 - $1,004,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,658
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Planters Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23457 and is currently estimated at $978,901, approximately $267 per square foot. 625 Planters Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Creeds Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Dieffenbach Michael W and Dieffenbach Jessica Bowles
Bought by
Michael Kristyn M and Capewell John Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$766,550
Outstanding Balance
$754,132
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Mcdonald David F
Bought by
Dieffenbach Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2014
Sold by
Dieffenbach Michael W
Bought by
Dieffenbach Michael W and Dieffenbach Jesica B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Mcdonald David F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Virginia Beach Properties
Bought by
Kunhardt David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Kristyn M | $960,000 | Fortis Title | |
| Dieffenbach Michael | $538,000 | -- | |
| Dieffenbach Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald David F | $450,000 | -- | |
| Kunhardt David | $683,682 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael Kristyn M | $766,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Dieffenbach Michael | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald David F | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kunhardt David | $476,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,460 | $879,100 | $265,500 | $613,600 |
| 2024 | $7,460 | $769,100 | $178,200 | $590,900 |
| 2023 | $7,376 | $745,000 | $169,200 | $575,800 |
| 2022 | $7,376 | $745,000 | $169,200 | $575,800 |
| 2021 | $6,495 | $656,100 | $165,600 | $490,500 |
| 2020 | $6,511 | $639,900 | $165,600 | $474,300 |
| 2019 | $6,129 | $570,000 | $165,600 | $404,400 |
| 2018 | $5,714 | $570,000 | $165,600 | $404,400 |
| 2017 | $5,552 | $553,800 | $148,800 | $405,000 |
| 2016 | $5,399 | $545,400 | $136,800 | $408,600 |
| 2015 | $4,783 | $483,100 | $136,800 | $346,300 |
| 2014 | $3,982 | $474,000 | $134,400 | $339,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map