625 Ponder Rd Whigham, GA 39897
Estimated Value: $265,082 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Ponder Rd, Whigham, GA 39897 and is currently estimated at $297,361, approximately $131 per square foot. 625 Ponder Rd is a home located in Grady County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Jeter Ellen M
Bought by
Jowers Larry J and Jowers Margaret T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Bought by
Jeter Ellen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jowers Larry J | -- | -- | |
| Jeter Ellen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $136,056 | $22,506 | $113,550 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $75,310 | $22,506 | $52,804 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $38,427 | $13,832 | $24,595 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $74,237 | $12,672 | $61,565 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $77,324 | $12,672 | $64,652 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $77,324 | $12,672 | $64,652 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $72,740 | $12,672 | $60,068 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $72,740 | $12,672 | $60,068 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $72,740 | $12,672 | $60,068 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $64,176 | $12,672 | $51,504 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,422 | $12,672 | $18,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,422 | $12,672 | $18,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map