625 Reesedale Rd Adrian, PA 16210
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $146,270
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,267
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Reesedale Rd, Adrian, PA 16210 and is currently estimated at $110,818, approximately $33 per square foot. 625 Reesedale Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Hills Intermediate School and West Hills Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Toy Nancy Jane and Stolitza Paul K
Bought by
Stolitza Paul K and Stolitza Ashley R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stolitza Paul K | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $28,230 | $14,510 | $13,720 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $28,230 | $14,510 | $13,720 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $28,230 | $14,510 | $13,720 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $28,230 | $14,510 | $13,720 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $28,230 | $14,510 | $13,720 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $28,230 | $14,510 | $13,720 |
| 2019 | $204 | $28,230 | $14,510 | $13,720 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $20,735 | $1,130 | $19,605 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $28,230 | $14,510 | $13,720 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $28,230 | $14,510 | $13,720 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $28,230 | $14,510 | $13,720 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $28,230 | $14,510 | $13,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map