625 Rolling Hills Rd Dowell, MD 20629
Estimated Value: $922,000 - $1,449,587
Studio
1
Bath
3,992
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Rolling Hills Rd, Dowell, MD 20629 and is currently estimated at $1,122,647, approximately $281 per square foot. 625 Rolling Hills Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Dowell Elementary School, Mill Creek Middle School, and Patuxent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Crown Fenton W and Crown Hattie W
Bought by
Hockman J Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hockman J Gregory | $570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,008 | $1,190,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12,255 | $1,121,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,083 | $1,051,900 | $419,400 | $632,500 |
| 2022 | $10,694 | $1,014,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,962 | $977,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,962 | $940,300 | $419,400 | $520,900 |
| 2019 | $9,888 | $929,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,757 | $917,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,772 | $906,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $895,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,504 | $884,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,504 | $874,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map