Seller's Agent in 2021
Pa Lar
Wemy Realtor
(317) 603-5417
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $242,000
A wonderful 3 bedroom and 1 full bath ranch home has a country setting living in Needham township, Franklin. Less than 5 minutes drive to I-65 interstate highway. Minutes drive to Franklin College, downtown Franklin and many more. A huge front and backyard space with fields in the front and behind. One car attached garage. A new roof was replaced in 2020. No HOA. Don’t miss this opportunity, schedule your showing today.
Last Buyer's Agent
Christy Norton
Norton Premier Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragan Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Mccreery Luke A | -- | First American Title Insuran |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ragan Todd | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccreery Luke A | $73,317 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2021 05/11/21 | Sold | $168,000 | +29.2% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $192,500 | $25,700 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $155,900 | $26,000 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $157,300 | $26,000 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $158,800 | $26,000 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $734 | $95,200 | $22,500 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $607 | $86,300 | $19,700 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $516 | $86,300 | $19,700 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $506 | $86,900 | $19,700 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $499 | $86,600 | $19,700 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $414 | $80,500 | $19,700 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $362 | $76,400 | $19,700 | $56,700 |
| 2013 | $362 | $80,400 | $19,700 | $60,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Pa Lar
Wemy Realtor
(317) 603-5417
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christy Norton
Norton Premier Real Estate
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21779144
APN: 41-07-19-043-010.000-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.