625 S 6th St Reading, PA 19602
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,298
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 625 S 6th St, Reading, PA 19602. 625 S 6th St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Tyson-Schoener Elementary School, Reading Senior High School, and St. Peter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $21,600 | $8,800 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $959 | $21,600 | $8,800 | $12,800 |
| 2023 | $944 | $21,600 | $8,800 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $944 | $21,600 | $8,800 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $944 | $21,600 | $8,800 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $935 | $21,600 | $8,800 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $935 | $21,600 | $8,800 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $935 | $21,600 | $8,800 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $929 | $21,600 | $8,800 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $531 | $21,600 | $8,800 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $531 | $21,600 | $8,800 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | $488 | $21,600 | $8,800 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map