Estimated Value: $47,062 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 S Fieldcrest Rd, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $86,266, approximately $125 per square foot. 625 S Fieldcrest Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Draper Elementary, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102 | $9,273 | $5,194 | $4,079 |
| 2024 | $102 | $9,273 | $5,194 | $4,079 |
| 2023 | $86 | $6,611 | $4,329 | $2,282 |
| 2022 | $86 | $6,611 | $4,329 | $2,282 |
| 2021 | $86 | $6,611 | $4,329 | $2,282 |
| 2020 | $86 | $6,611 | $4,329 | $2,282 |
| 2019 | $86 | $6,611 | $4,329 | $2,282 |
| 2018 | $127 | $9,694 | $7,761 | $1,933 |
| 2017 | $127 | $9,694 | $7,761 | $1,933 |
| 2015 | $128 | $9,694 | $7,761 | $1,933 |
| 2014 | $127 | $9,694 | $7,761 | $1,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map