625 S Wayne St Gary, IN 46403
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 S Wayne St, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $131,907, approximately $53 per square foot. 625 S Wayne St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Richard W & Laverne R Friday Trust
Bought by
Friday Adam and Friday Jodie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Friday Richard and Friday Laverne
Bought by
Friday Adam and Friday Jodie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Friday Richard W and Friday Laverne R
Bought by
Friday Adam and Friday Jodie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friday Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Friday Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Friday Adam | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $73,500 | $14,500 | $59,000 |
| 2024 | $5,669 | $65,700 | $14,500 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $597 | $64,300 | $14,500 | $49,800 |
| 2022 | $597 | $54,100 | $14,500 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $602 | $54,700 | $14,500 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $604 | $55,100 | $14,500 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $638 | $55,500 | $14,500 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $806 | $53,300 | $14,500 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $663 | $54,000 | $14,500 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $648 | $55,800 | $14,500 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $75,800 | $14,500 | $61,300 |
| 2013 | $1,519 | $67,600 | $14,500 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map