625 Seitz Ave Mayville, WI 53050
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Seitz Ave, Mayville, WI 53050 and is currently estimated at $221,097. 625 Seitz Ave is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Mayville Elementary School, and Mayville Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $139,800 | $24,500 | $115,300 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $139,800 | $24,500 | $115,300 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $139,800 | $24,500 | $115,300 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $139,800 | $24,500 | $115,300 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $93,000 | $19,000 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $93,000 | $19,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $93,000 | $19,000 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $93,000 | $19,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $93,000 | $19,000 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $93,000 | $19,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $93,000 | $19,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $93,000 | $19,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map