625 Sleeping Meadow Ln Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $353,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Sleeping Meadow Ln, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $346,381, approximately $174 per square foot. 625 Sleeping Meadow Ln is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Meridian Hms Of Ga Inc
Bought by
Garcia Luz M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,300
Outstanding Balance
$75,713
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Millstone Development
Bought by
Meridian Homes Of Georgia Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Bought by
Millstone Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Luz M | $160,400 | -- | |
| Meridian Homes Of Georgia Inc | $2,409,000 | -- | |
| Millstone Development | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Luz M | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $132,482 | $28,000 | $104,482 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $129,391 | $28,000 | $101,391 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $112,566 | $24,000 | $88,566 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $87,190 | $24,000 | $63,190 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $79,190 | $16,000 | $63,190 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $74,166 | $16,000 | $58,166 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $74,166 | $16,000 | $58,166 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $67,943 | $14,800 | $53,143 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $53,968 | $14,800 | $39,168 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $52,444 | $14,800 | $37,644 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $52,858 | $14,800 | $38,058 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $46,116 | $7,644 | $38,472 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,667 | $7,644 | $36,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map