625 Sloop St China Grove, NC 28023
Estimated Value: $79,065 - $219,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Sloop St, China Grove, NC 28023 and is currently estimated at $158,266, approximately $188 per square foot. 625 Sloop St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Landis Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Truman Orville E and Truman Valerie J
Bought by
Alfano Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfano Stephanie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173 | $25,568 | $12,478 | $13,090 |
| 2024 | $173 | $25,568 | $12,478 | $13,090 |
| 2023 | $173 | $25,568 | $12,478 | $13,090 |
| 2022 | $123 | $16,328 | $10,308 | $6,020 |
| 2021 | $120 | $16,328 | $10,308 | $6,020 |
| 2020 | $120 | $16,328 | $10,308 | $6,020 |
| 2019 | $120 | $16,328 | $10,308 | $6,020 |
| 2018 | $119 | $16,383 | $10,307 | $6,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map