625 Steele Ave Dayton, OH 45410
Twin Towers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Steele Ave, Dayton, OH 45410 and is currently estimated at $112,449, approximately $72 per square foot. 625 Steele Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ruskin Elementary School, Kiser Elementary, and Emerson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Board Of Edu Of Dayton City School Dist
Bought by
Petkus Michael F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Greater Dayton Construction Ltd
Bought by
East End Community Services Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Leung Michael
Bought by
Greater Dayton Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Leung Paige
Bought by
Leung Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Leung Michael and Leung Paige
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Ann Gonzalez Patricia
Bought by
Brandenburg Johnny Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petkus Michael F | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| East End Community Services Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Greater Dayton Construction | $22,500 | Attorney | |
| Leung Michael | -- | -- | |
| Leung Michael | -- | -- | |
| Brandenburg Johnny Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $20,620 | $3,170 | $17,450 |
| 2024 | $182 | $34,460 | $3,170 | $31,290 |
| 2023 | $182 | $3,170 | $3,170 | $0 |
| 2022 | $235 | $31,294 | $0 | $31,294 |
| 2021 | $233 | $31,294 | $0 | $31,294 |
| 2020 | $233 | $31,294 | $0 | $31,294 |
| 2019 | $296 | $22,019 | $0 | $22,019 |
| 2018 | $297 | $22,019 | $0 | $22,019 |
| 2017 | $295 | $22,019 | $0 | $22,019 |
| 2016 | $308 | $26,226 | $0 | $26,226 |
| 2015 | $293 | $26,226 | $0 | $26,226 |
| 2014 | $293 | $3,170 | $3,170 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,120 | $3,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map