NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,344,266

1 Bed
1 Bath
826 Sq Ft
$1,627/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 625 SW 17th Loop, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently priced at $1,344,266, approximately $1,627 per square foot. 625 SW 17th Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Shady Hill Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Belleview High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Cemex Construction Materials Florida Llc
Bought by
Bdp America Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,344,266

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Yelvington Gary
Bought by
Gsy Family Partnership Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2002
Sold by
Cackett Car Wash Inc
Bought by
Sunbelt Auto Systems Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$775,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bdp America Llc $550,000 First American Title Ins Co
Gsy Family Partnership Ltd -- --
Sunbelt Auto Systems Llc $900,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sunbelt Auto Systems Llc $775,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,876 $656,608 -- --
2024 $11,894 $596,916 $221,698 $375,218
2023 $12,000 $599,236 $221,698 $377,538
2022 $11,991 $595,505 $244,633 $350,872
2021 $11,929 $571,590 $244,633 $326,957
2020 $12,000 $571,590 $244,633 $326,957
2019 $12,561 $615,948 $262,406 $353,542
2018 $11,240 $532,954 $178,436 $354,518
2017 $10,899 $510,155 $155,118 $355,037
2016 $10,823 $508,574 $0 $0
2015 $10,997 $512,438 $0 $0
2014 $11,208 $553,755 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.