625 W Maple St North Canton, OH 44720
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 W Maple St, North Canton, OH 44720 and is currently estimated at $204,133, approximately $164 per square foot. 625 W Maple St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Orchard Hill Intermediate School, North Canton Middle School, and Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Maple John H
Bought by
Jackson Gail M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,500
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Gail M | $72,300 | -- | |
| -- | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackson Gail M | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,150 | $12,290 | $48,860 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,150 | $12,290 | $48,860 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $41,200 | $9,770 | $31,430 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $41,200 | $9,770 | $31,430 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $41,200 | $9,770 | $31,430 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $35,500 | $8,510 | $26,990 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $35,500 | $8,510 | $26,990 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $35,500 | $8,510 | $26,990 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $33,500 | $7,840 | $25,660 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $33,500 | $7,840 | $25,660 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $33,500 | $7,840 | $25,660 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $31,790 | $7,460 | $24,330 |
| 2013 | $637 | $31,790 | $7,460 | $24,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map