NOT LISTED FOR SALE

625 Willow St Mishicot, WI 54228

Estimated Value: $454,000 - $533,733

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2025

Last sale price $485,000 $269 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,139 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Waterfront
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2025

Welcome to your new home in Mishicot, perfectly set with 130' of water frontage on the East Twin River. This thoughtfully designed home features a spacious kitchen with a central island, ample counter space, and a pantry for extra storage. The open-concept living room includes a cozy electric fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. With a split bedroom layout, the primary suite offers a full bath and walk-in closet. Outside, the large front porch invites you to enjoy the peaceful surroundings, and the 3-car attached garage provides plenty of room for vehicles and storage. Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful new construction in a great location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lesley Argall

NextHome Select Realty License #94-94096 Listed on: 10/24/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • The river is a source of water for the property

Community Details

  • Built by Wisconsin Dream Development

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

1.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Tax Municipality: Mishicot, Village of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Village of Mishicot
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Remarks Exclusions Public: Seller's Personal Property
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Dishwasher
  • Estimated Year Built: 2025
  • Remarks Public: Welcome to your new home in Mishicot, perfectly set with 130' of water frontage on the East Twin River. This thoughtfully designed home features a spacious kitchen with a central island, ample counter space, and a pantry for extra storage. The open-concept living room includes a cozy electric fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. With a split bedroom layout, the primary suite offers a full bath and walk-in closet. Outside, the large front porch invites you to enjoy the peaceful surroundings, and the 3-car attached garage provides plenty of room for vehicles and storage. Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful new construction in a great location!
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2025

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher
  • Fireplaces: 1 Fireplace, Elect Built In-Not Frplc
  • Interior Misc Included: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 2
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 19X11
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 12X11
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 12X11
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 16X12
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Formal Dining: 15X11
  • Formal Dining Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 20X20
  • Lower Level: Full
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Builder
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1800
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1800
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bath Full, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Wisconsin Dream Development
  • Exterior Finish: Stone, Vinyl
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water
  • Water Frontage: Yes
  • Water Type: River

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 3 or 3.5 Cars
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 3

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer
  • Water Body Name: East Twin River

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual HOA Fees: Unknown

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 1.25
  • Deeded Access: Unknown
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 625 Willow Dr
  • Geo Primary City: Mishicot
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 03500400601200

MLS Schools

  • School District: Mishicot

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2024
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.98%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$489,578

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,578
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.71%
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,889
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,689

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2024
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.98%
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,889
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,689

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilhelm Barbara J $485,000 Liberty Title
Wilhelm Barbara J $485,000 Liberty Title
Wilhelm Barbara J $485,000 Liberty Title
Wisconsin Dream Design Llc -- Liberty Title
Wisconsin Dream Design Llc -- Liberty Title
Wisconsin Dream Design Llc -- Liberty Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilhelm Barbara J $388,000
Closed Wilhelm Barbara J $388,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2025 01/10/25 Sold $485,000 -3.0% $269 / Sq Ft
12/23/2024 12/23/24 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2024 10/24/24 For Sale $499,900 -- $278 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- -- -- --
2023 $0 $0 $0 $0
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50300033

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 035-004-006-012.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.