6250 Frederick Pike Dayton, OH 45414
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6250 Frederick Pike, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $343,102, approximately $178 per square foot. 6250 Frederick Pike is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Helke Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Sprague Louise L
Bought by
Burkhart Suellen and Paskevich Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Leonard Nancy Ann
Bought by
Buerkle Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Longstreth Linda
Bought by
Buerkle Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Paskevich Sandra
Bought by
Buerkle Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Hozier Sheryl
Bought by
Buerkle Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Burkhart Suellen
Bought by
Buerkle Jeffrey A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhart Suellen | -- | Midwest Abstract Co | |
| Buerkle Jeffrey A | -- | Midwest Abstract Co | |
| Buerkle Jeffrey A | -- | Midwest Abstract Co | |
| Buerkle Jeffrey A | -- | Midwest Abstract Co | |
| Buerkle Jeffrey A | -- | Midwest Abstract Co | |
| Buerkle Jeffrey A | -- | Midwest Abstract Co | |
| Buerkle Jeffrey A | -- | Midwest Abstract Co | |
| Buerkle Jeffrey A | -- | Midwest Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $77,120 | $26,600 | $50,520 |
| 2024 | $4,763 | $77,120 | $26,600 | $50,520 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $77,120 | $26,600 | $50,520 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $56,270 | $19,420 | $36,850 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $56,270 | $19,420 | $36,850 |
| 2020 | $4,352 | $56,270 | $19,420 | $36,850 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $51,200 | $19,420 | $31,780 |
| 2018 | $4,351 | $51,200 | $19,420 | $31,780 |
| 2017 | $4,322 | $51,200 | $19,420 | $31,780 |
| 2016 | $4,084 | $47,440 | $19,420 | $28,020 |
| 2015 | $3,874 | $47,440 | $19,420 | $28,020 |
| 2014 | $3,874 | $47,440 | $19,420 | $28,020 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,660 | $19,420 | $36,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map