6250 Hanover St Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6250 Hanover St, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $509,918, approximately $174 per square foot. 6250 Hanover St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including George Wolf Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Posivak Frank
Bought by
Posivak Frank and Posivak Khouly Leah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Bought by
Posivak Frank and Posivak Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1979
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posivak Frank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Posivak Frank | $19,300 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $942 | $87,200 | $21,000 | $66,200 |
| 2025 | $942 | $87,200 | $21,000 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $6,366 | $87,200 | $21,000 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $6,366 | $87,200 | $21,000 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $87,200 | $21,000 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $6,382 | $87,200 | $21,000 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $6,382 | $87,200 | $21,000 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $6,290 | $87,200 | $21,000 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $6,197 | $87,200 | $21,000 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $6,064 | $87,200 | $21,000 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $87,200 | $21,000 | $66,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,200 | $21,000 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,200 | $21,000 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map