6251 69th St E Palmetto, FL 34221
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $566,852
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,962
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6251 69th St E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $547,463, approximately $184 per square foot. 6251 69th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Virgil Mills Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Tompkins Ronald E and Tompkins Loretta J
Bought by
Dubuis Stephen E and Dubuis Sandra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,663
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$513,800
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubuis Stephen E | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubuis Stephen E | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $281,615 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $265,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $257,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $250,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $246,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $271,647 | $37,500 | $234,147 |
| 2018 | $4,053 | $263,731 | $30,000 | $233,731 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $243,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $233,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $210,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $175,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,818 | $147,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map