Estimated Value: $151,751 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6251 Birchwood Dr, Lake, MI 48632 and is currently estimated at $178,688, approximately $198 per square foot. 6251 Birchwood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $81,659 | $2,850 | $78,809 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $75,177 | $3,199 | $71,978 |
| 2023 | $430 | $62,866 | $2,698 | $60,168 |
| 2022 | $430 | $47,620 | $2,555 | $45,065 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $40,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $41,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $39,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $39,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $386 | $39,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $382 | $43,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map