6251 Hedgesparrows Ln Sanford, FL 32771
Estimated Value: $538,486 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6251 Hedgesparrows Ln, Sanford, FL 32771 and is currently estimated at $592,622, approximately $235 per square foot. 6251 Hedgesparrows Ln is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Bentley Elementary School, and Idyllwilde Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Buckingham Lake Mary Lp
Bought by
Krishnamurthy Lokesha and Mohankrishna Namrathia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,225
Outstanding Balance
$136,485
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2005
Bought by
Krishnamurthy Lokesha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,225
Outstanding Balance
$136,485
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krishnamurthy Lokesha | -- | Multiple | |