6251 Summit Place Fairview, PA 16415
Millcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
8,563
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6251 Summit Place, Fairview, PA 16415 and is currently estimated at $383,166, approximately $44 per square foot. 6251 Summit Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Middle School, Asbury Elementary School, and McDowell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Citadel Development Co
Bought by
Conti Christopher C and Conti Katherine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conti Christopher C | $252,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,289 | $232,600 | $30,000 | $202,600 |
| 2025 | $6,393 | $232,600 | $30,000 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $6,225 | $232,600 | $30,000 | $202,600 |
| 2023 | $5,877 | $232,600 | $30,000 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $232,600 | $30,000 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $5,586 | $232,600 | $30,000 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $5,528 | $232,600 | $30,000 | $202,600 |
| 2019 | $5,436 | $232,600 | $30,000 | $202,600 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $232,600 | $30,000 | $202,600 |
| 2017 | $5,290 | $232,600 | $49,200 | $183,400 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $808 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $255 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map