6252 Barbara St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6252 Barbara St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $707,102, approximately $270 per square foot. 6252 Barbara St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Ray David Charles and Ray Marietta
Bought by
Ray David Charles and Ray Marietta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray David Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ray David Charles | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,454 | $286,302 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,454 | $278,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $270,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,351 | $262,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $249,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,197 | $246,015 | $0 | $0 |