6252 E 34th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Corbett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6252 E 34th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $285,301, approximately $180 per square foot. 6252 E 34th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Villa Alberto Gonzalez and Gonzalez Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$76,437
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Carriere Steven A and Carriere Jennifer D
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Franek Byron J and Franek Marcia K
Bought by
Carriere Steven A and Carriere Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,110
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |