NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6255 Blue Ash Rd Dayton, OH 45414

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $268,970

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,854 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2023

Last sale price $247,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,705 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Whole House Fan
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

About This Home

As of October 2023

The Sell said let's Sell Price drop check it out! This home is beauty, blond brick ranch located in Butler Twp, 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This home has been very well maintained , home offers spacious rooms, a wonderful family room with a gas fireplace, open room concept flows into the dinning area. Beautiful cabinets in the eat-in kitchen also offer stainless steel appliances, newer counter tops and back splash. Ceiling fans in all rooms also a whole house fan for your comfort. New gutters and gutter guards. Garage door opener and the garage is heated, Fenced in back yard with a spacious barn like shed with loft area, Attic is floored for extra storage space there is also extra storage in the garage. Call and set your appointment today, this lovely home won"t last long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

sandra bowles

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (866) 212-4991 License #2007001731 Listed on: 08/03/2023

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Schroeder

R H 2 L License #2014001573

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1965

Lot Details

  • 10,202 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x120
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Heated Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,854 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Whole House Fan
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Imperial Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number A01-26005-0014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1965

Lot Details

10,202 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air, Whole House Fan
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Attribution Contact: (866) 212-4991
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2342
  • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: (866) 212-4991
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas
  • Living Area: 1854.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Financial Info Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Heated Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 85x120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10202.0
  • Parcel Number: A01-26005-0014
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2023
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Christopher Schroeder
R H 2 L
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$247,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-4.96%
Views
114
Current Estimated Value
$259,493

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,493
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.91%
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,573
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$17,920

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Allen Cj $247,000 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Allen Cj $247,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2023 10/02/23 Sold $247,000 -0.4% $133 / Sq Ft
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2023 08/17/23 Price Changed $247,900 -0.8% $134 / Sq Ft
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Price Changed $249,900 +0.8% $135 / Sq Ft
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Price Changed $247,900 -4.6% $134 / Sq Ft
08/03/2023 08/03/23 For Sale $259,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,847 $60,730 $12,350 $48,380
2024 $3,180 $60,730 $12,350 $48,380
2023 $3,180 $60,730 $12,350 $48,380
2022 $2,685 $43,380 $8,820 $34,560
2021 $2,686 $43,380 $8,820 $34,560
2020 $2,677 $43,380 $8,820 $34,560
2019 $2,689 $40,450 $9,800 $30,650
2018 $2,694 $40,450 $9,800 $30,650
2017 $2,676 $40,450 $9,800 $30,650
2016 $2,734 $40,540 $9,800 $30,740
2015 $2,593 $40,540 $9,800 $30,740
2014 $2,593 $40,540 $9,800 $30,740
2012 -- $37,370 $9,710 $27,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 890765

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: A01-26005-0014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.