Seller's Agent in 2019
Patricia Williams
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 585-4062
49 in this area
212 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $333,000
This beautiful home is located in a quiet neighborhood, and sports a huge back yard with privacy fence. The kitchen features granite counters, maple cabinets and a walk-in pantry. Master suite has 2 walk-in closets, separate shower and garden tub.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
ERA American Real Estate License #3420209 Listed on: 12/07/2019
Last Renter's Agent
Kimberly Nilles
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollard Thomas Clay | $180,000 | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Servicelink | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Servicelink | |
| First Guaranty Mortgage Corporation | $140,100 | Attorney | |
| Hartman Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Hartman Joseph N | $182,900 | Gurantee Title Of Northwest |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollard Thomas Clay | $174,847 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartman Joseph N | $185,402 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2019 12/07/19 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2019 07/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $248,535 | $33,014 | $215,521 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $280,268 | $30,013 | $250,255 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $279,631 | $28,049 | $251,582 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $262,178 | $26,214 | $235,964 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $197,638 | $24,951 | $172,687 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $181,419 | $24,462 | $156,957 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $170,651 | $24,462 | $146,189 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $151,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $148,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $145,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $144,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $143,170 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Patricia Williams
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 585-4062
49 in this area
212 Total Sales
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Kimberly Nilles
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 603-5975
37 in this area
42 Total Sales
A
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Anthony DeRosa
All American Realty and Investment Group PLLC
(850) 974-5652
6 in this area
29 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cindy Sakalauski
Keller Williams Realty SRB
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 836490
APN: 20-4N-23-1000-000D-0080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.