6255 E Kircher Ct Wasilla, AK 99654
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $458,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6255 E Kircher Ct, Wasilla, AK 99654 and is currently estimated at $374,317, approximately $228 per square foot. 6255 E Kircher Ct is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Finger Lake Elementary School, Colony Middle School, and Colony High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $388,500 | $55,100 | $333,400 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $376,300 | $55,100 | $321,200 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $364,300 | $55,100 | $309,200 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $333,500 | $55,100 | $278,400 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $301,700 | $55,100 | $246,600 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $286,400 | $55,100 | $231,300 |
| 2019 | $836 | $274,500 | $55,100 | $219,400 |
| 2018 | $806 | $272,600 | $55,100 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $271,200 | $55,100 | $216,100 |
| 2016 | $804 | $273,900 | $55,100 | $218,800 |
| 2015 | $979 | $255,600 | $43,100 | $212,500 |
| 2014 | $979 | $245,000 | $43,100 | $201,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map