6256 Rathlin Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6256 Rathlin Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $529,862, approximately $412 per square foot. 6256 Rathlin Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Keene Mill Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $509,090 | $140,000 | $369,090 |
| 2023 | $5,307 | $470,230 | $125,000 | $345,230 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $468,240 | $125,000 | $343,240 |
| 2021 | $4,733 | $403,360 | $105,000 | $298,360 |
| 2020 | $4,490 | $379,390 | $105,000 | $274,390 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $361,670 | $95,000 | $266,670 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $347,140 | $90,000 | $257,140 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $347,140 | $90,000 | $257,140 |
| 2016 | $3,936 | $339,710 | $85,000 | $254,710 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $319,110 | $80,000 | $239,110 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $311,200 | $75,000 | $236,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map