6258 Eagles Lake Dr Unit 245 Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6258 Eagles Lake Dr Unit 245, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $188,534, approximately $154 per square foot. 6258 Eagles Lake Dr Unit 245 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Kent Alex
Bought by
Harrison Tina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,850
Outstanding Balance
$41,719
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,815
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Tina R | $66,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Tina R | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $52,087 | $7,875 | $44,212 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $52,087 | $7,875 | $44,212 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $30,419 | $7,000 | $23,419 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $30,419 | $7,000 | $23,419 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $30,419 | $7,000 | $23,419 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $28,994 | $7,000 | $21,994 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $28,994 | $7,000 | $21,994 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $28,994 | $7,000 | $21,994 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $23,275 | $5,810 | $17,465 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $23,275 | $5,810 | $17,465 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $23,275 | $5,810 | $17,465 |
| 2013 | $1,206 | $31,500 | $7,000 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map