6258 Glenoak Dr Norfolk, VA 23513
Greenhill Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $364,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6258 Glenoak Dr, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $300,346, approximately $175 per square foot. 6258 Glenoak Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Frances E. Willard Model Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $247,600 | $74,300 | $173,300 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $236,800 | $74,300 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $228,500 | $67,700 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $225,200 | $64,400 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $192,700 | $51,200 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $188,300 | $46,800 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $182,500 | $42,400 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $175,500 | $42,400 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $166,900 | $38,500 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $171,100 | $38,500 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $171,100 | $38,500 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $171,100 | $38,500 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map