6258 La 44 Convent, LA 70723
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6258 La 44, Convent, LA 70723 and is currently estimated at $188,232, approximately $124 per square foot. 6258 La 44 is a home with nearby schools including Paulina Elementary School and Lutcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Bought by
West Glenn Patrick and West Myrnalynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Glenn Patrick | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $9,410 | $4,909 | $4,501 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $9,390 | $4,889 | $4,501 |
| 2023 | $204 | $9,390 | $4,889 | $4,501 |
| 2022 | $532 | $4,948 | $3,889 | $1,059 |
| 2021 | $532 | $4,948 | $3,889 | $1,059 |
| 2020 | $530 | $4,948 | $3,889 | $1,059 |
| 2019 | $529 | $4,948 | $3,889 | $1,059 |
| 2018 | $528 | $4,948 | $3,889 | $1,059 |
| 2017 | $528 | $4,948 | $3,889 | $1,059 |
| 2016 | $524 | $4,948 | $3,889 | $1,059 |
| 2015 | $525 | $4,948 | $3,889 | $1,059 |
| 2014 | $525 | $4,948 | $3,889 | $1,059 |
| 2013 | $528 | $4,948 | $3,889 | $1,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map