Estimated Value: $3,993,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,645
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62582 Mcclain Dr, Bend, OR 97703 and is currently priced at $3,993,000, approximately $859 per square foot. 62582 Mcclain Dr is a home with nearby schools including William E. Miller Elementary School, Pacific Crest Middle School, and Summit High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,451 | $1,053,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,728 | $1,023,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,438 | $971,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $272,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $272,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map