6259 N 89th Ave Glendale, AZ 85305
Estimated Value: $344,707 - $425,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6259 N 89th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305 and is currently estimated at $387,177, approximately $235 per square foot. 6259 N 89th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Mirage Elementary School and Copper Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Garcia Jose Luis
Bought by
Jose L Garcia Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Adelina
Bought by
Garcia Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,300
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose L Garcia Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Jose Luis | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jose Luis | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $14,769 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $14,065 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $28,710 | $5,740 | $22,970 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $20,460 | $4,090 | $16,370 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $18,750 | $3,750 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $16,920 | $3,380 | $13,540 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $15,660 | $3,130 | $12,530 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $13,850 | $2,770 | $11,080 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $13,150 | $2,630 | $10,520 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $12,170 | $2,430 | $9,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map