6259 Willow Ct West Bloomfield, MI 48324
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6259 Willow Ct, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $639,789, approximately $261 per square foot. 6259 Willow Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Waterford Montessori Academy, Our Lady Of Refuge School, and Lakecrest Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Campbell Mark J
Bought by
Aggarwal Virinder K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Jeris Laurence R
Bought by
Campbell Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Schneyer Marsha F
Bought by
Jeris Laurence R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aggarwal Virinder K | $312,500 | -- | |
| Campbell Mark J | -- | -- | |
| Jeris Laurence R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aggarwal Virinder K | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Mark J | $299,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,069 | $316,700 | $39,530 | $277,170 |
| 2024 | $3,782 | $305,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $256,840 | $39,530 | $217,310 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $227,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $224,830 | $39,530 | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $5,305 | $186,400 | $39,530 | $146,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $128,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map