626 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11215
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,879,000 - $6,406,924
Studio
--
Bath
5,256
Sq Ft
$1,040/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $5,467,308, approximately $1,040 per square foot. 626 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 321 William Penn, Saint Saviour Catholic Academy, and Poly Prep Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Dwyer Rory J and Nelson Lora G
Bought by
Dwyer Rory J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,279,276
Outstanding Balance
$885,206
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$4,582,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Andrews Thomas P and Nelson Lora G
Bought by
Nelson Lora G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Dwyer Rory J
Bought by
Dwyer Rory J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Rory J | $1,450,000 | -- | |
| Dwyer Rory J | $1,450,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Lora G | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Lora G | -- | -- | |
| Dwyer Rory J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Andrews Thomas P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dwyer Rory J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dwyer Rory J | $1,279,276 | |
| Closed | Dwyer Rory J | $1,279,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,726 | $454,260 | $61,620 | $392,640 |
| 2025 | $19,690 | $456,840 | $61,620 | $395,220 |
| 2024 | $19,690 | $394,020 | $61,620 | $332,400 |
| 2023 | $19,895 | $413,700 | $61,620 | $352,080 |
| 2022 | $18,454 | $349,860 | $61,620 | $288,240 |
| 2021 | $19,183 | $380,520 | $61,620 | $318,900 |
| 2020 | $8,996 | $358,380 | $61,620 | $296,760 |
| 2019 | $17,087 | $358,380 | $61,620 | $296,760 |
| 2018 | $16,343 | $81,633 | $17,872 | $63,761 |
| 2017 | $15,404 | $77,036 | $15,209 | $61,827 |
| 2016 | $14,875 | $75,960 | $18,235 | $57,725 |
| 2015 | $8,546 | $71,662 | $20,806 | $50,856 |
| 2014 | $8,546 | $68,078 | $16,799 | $51,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map