NOT LISTED FOR SALE

626 4th St Thompson, ND 58278

Estimated Value: $215,000 - $229,569

3 Beds
2 Baths
785 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,308 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating Available
  • Thompson High School Rated 9+
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2020

Very nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Split level, and has a 2 car garage attached.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Dunavan

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Family Rea License #618227 Listed on: 09/21/2020

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Family Rea

Last Buyer's Agent

Zach Finney

Greenberg Realty License #40495161

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,933

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 13,288 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x151

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 785 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 51230100034000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,933

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Amenities Fireplace Type: Wood
  • Lot Size: 88x151
  • Miscellaneous Basement: Full
  • Miscellaneous Foundation: Block
  • Miscellaneous House Color: Gray
  • Miscellaneous M Condo Fee: na
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Inclusions: Range, Fridge, Dishwasher
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 785.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Inclusions Dishwasher: Yes
  • Inclusions Range: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage Type: Attached
  • General Property Information:Garage Stalls: 2.0
  • Amenities:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Garage Features:_pound_ of Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Features:Garage Door Opener2: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities Sewer: City
  • Water: City
  • Green Building Features: Deck, Garage Door Opener, Window Treatment
  • Heating: EBB
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities:Fireplace _pound_: 1
  • Amenities:Window Treatment: Yes
  • Deck: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 51230100034000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13288.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1933.27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2020
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Pearson Ernest A and Pearson Sandra A
Bought by
Kringlen Ethan K
Seller's Agent
Jim Dunavan
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Family Rea
Buyer's Agent
Zach Finney
Greenberg Realty
Current Estimated Value
$223,892

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Outstanding Balance
$113,563
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,329

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kringlen Ethan K $161,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kringlen Ethan K $128,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Off Market -- -- --
11/23/2020 11/23/20 Sold -- -- --
10/24/2020 10/24/20 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2020 09/21/20 For Sale -- -- --
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,372 $94,550 $20,300 $74,250
2024 $2,355 $91,600 $0 $0
2023 $2,876 $87,250 $20,300 $66,950
2022 $2,729 $80,500 $16,900 $63,600
2021 $2,661 $78,300 $16,900 $61,400
2020 $2,899 $81,600 $16,900 $64,700
2018 $3,828 $64,800 $10,100 $54,700
2017 $3,375 $64,800 $10,100 $54,700
2016 $2,539 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,300 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,182 $64,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20-1756

Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 51230100034000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.