$108,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

626 7th St Pitcairn, PA 15140

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,076 Sq Ft
3,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$100 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

34 on Market

Highlights

  • French Provincial Architecture
  • Tile Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Public Transportation

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to 626 7th Street, a beautifully updated home nestled in the heart of Pitcairn Borough. Sitting on a fully fenced, level lot with alley access, this charming home blends timeless character with modern updates throughout.
Step inside to a warm, inviting living room featuring a stunning decorative fireplace with gorgeous mantel and soaring high ceilings that give this home its signature Victorian appeal. Beautiful luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout every room. The spacious kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and storage, stainless appliances, and a generous dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining.
Upstairs you'll find two generously sized bedrooms and a stylishly updated full bath with custom ceramic tile tub surround. The finished third floor offers two versatile bonus rooms ideal for a home office, playroom, creative studio, or guest overflow. A brand new furnace delivers efficiency and comfort for years to come.
Outside, enjoy a large covered front porch, an entertainer's deck, a patio, and a fully fenced level backyard with a dedicated garden area and alley access. The unfinished basement includes washer and dryer, both included in the sale, plus ample storage space.
Conveniently located with easy access to Route 22, the Parkway East, Penn Hills, public transportation, and all the shopping and dining Monroeville has to offer. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Sinnett

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY License #AB069024 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,161

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41x111x41x111

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • French Provincial Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,076 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,161

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,001 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Pitcairn
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0689
  • Lot Size: 41x111x41x111
  • Directions: From Route 22, take Pitcairn Road into the borough, left on Brinton Ave, left on 9th St, right on 7th St to 626
  • Architectural Style: French Provincial, Two Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gateway

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1161.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2026
Closed on
May 4, 2026
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$108,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-6.09%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-94.15%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2023
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$89,900
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.85%
Original Mortgage
$85,405
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2023
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$89,900
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,405
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Broderick Thomas M and Broderick Patricia A
Bought by
Katofsky Michael and Katofsky Brittany

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1993
Bought by
Broderick Thomas M and Broderick Patricia A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $89,900 --
Deed $89,900 --
Deed $89,900 --
Deed $49,900 --
Deed $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $85,405 New Conventional
Closed $85,405 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $108,000 -6.1% $100 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $115,000 +27.9% $107 / Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold $89,900 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2023 06/01/23 For Sale $89,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,078 $28,500 $6,400 $22,100
2024 $1,078 $28,500 $6,400 $22,100
2023 $375 $10,500 $6,400 $4,100
2022 $366 $10,500 $6,400 $4,100
2021 $50 $10,500 $6,400 $4,100
2020 $355 $10,500 $6,400 $4,100
2019 $350 $10,500 $6,400 $4,100
2018 $50 $10,500 $6,400 $4,100
2017 $344 $10,500 $6,400 $4,100
2016 $50 $10,500 $6,400 $4,100
2015 $50 $10,500 $6,400 $4,100
2014 $329 $10,500 $6,400 $4,100

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1745886

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0746-R-00349-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.